Photo GalleriesSpecial EventsPresentersOutdoor ProgramStaphAcademic ProgramDelegatesCalendar of Events
Back to NYSC Main Menu

Delegates to the 2010 National Youth Science Camp

Click a delegate's name for more information on each delegate.

Delegates representing the United States, Argentina, Chile, Germany, Peru, and Trinidad & Tobago


Yasi Azodi
Washington

Robby Ballew
Utah

Kristin Barclay
Wisconsin

Julie Barrios
Louisiana

Sadhvi Batra
Mississippi

Collin Berger
Connecticut

Tonni Blount
Nebraska

William Brennand
New Mexico

Nicholas Cernek
Illinois

Rena Chen
New York

Nicole Clark
Idaho

Brooke Cotta
Rhode Island

Nick Crawford
Utah

Simone Dixon
North Carolina

Ariel Ekblaw
Connecticut

Hans Engvall
Alaska

Ted Fennema
South Dakota

Amy Ferguson
Oregon

Jonathan Ferng
Arizona

Constanza Ferreyra
Argentina

David Fletcher
South Carolina

Annah Frisch
Idaho

Adrienne Fung
Hawaii

Jennifer Galvin
South Dakota

Alexander Gandzyura
Florida

Felipe Garcia
Argentina

Diego Gonzalez
Chile

Jovanno Gould
Trinidad and Tobago

Ethan Green
Tennessee

Seth Grundstad
North Dakota

Chris Hakoda
Hawaii

Chris Hong
New Mexico

Cameron Hughes
Louisiana

Angela Hui
Delaware

Rishabh Jain
Virginia

Anna Jensen
Colorado

Andy Jones
Colorado

Branden Katona
Virginia

Lizzie Kornegay
Georgia

Stephanie Ku
New Jersey

Erica Lai
New Jersey

Aubrey Lambach
Wisconsin

Roxie Lamm
Kansas

Steven Lay
Tennessee

Megan Lehmkuhl
Iowa

Ben Lei
Pennsylvania

Youyou Li
Pennsylvania

Michael Lindeborg
California

Rodner Lopez
Peru

Nancy Lu
Louisiana

Wyatt Mack
North Dakota

Chelsea Maher
Alabama

Ina Manuelyan
Vermont

Jordan Marks
Wyoming

Maria Martinez
Illinois

Melissa Matthes
Nevada

Rebecca McGrail
Ohio

Heather McKibben
West Virginia

Vicki McKinney
Missouri

Stephen Metcalf
Kentucky

Katie Michels
Montana

Wes Miller
Oregon

Marc Moersdorf
Germany

Benjamin Morbach
Germany

Diego Moreno
Peru

Peyton Moss
Alabama

Devin Mulcahy
Massachusetts

Felicia Nip
Michigan

Ben Norton
Kentucky

Paula Pacurari
West Virginia

Sofi Palacios
Chile

Alex Panger
West Virginia

Jungsoo Park
Indiana

Jonathan Pham
Georgia

Kiet Phun
Nebraska

Manuel Pincheira
Chile

Arpan Prabhu
West Virginia

Julie Robinson
North Carolina

Alexander Roco
Chile

Laura Rogers
Kansas

Taylor Runyan
Oklahoma

Juan-Luis Salinas
Peru

Luke Scime
West Virginia

Indigo Scott
Iowa

Nico Seri
Argentina

Divya Seth
New York

Sheena Sharifi
California

Prastuti Singh
Washington

Katherine Spring
Maine

Lauren Stephens
Indiana

Caroline Stokes
Arkansas

Tiffanie Stone
Minnesota

Sean Sullivan
Nevada

Caroline Suresh
Maine

Ashlynn Turner
South Carolina

Mark Ulrich
Minnesota

Sara Vaclavik
New Hampshire

Violet Valderrama
Peru

Louise van den Heuvel
New Hampshire

Madeline Vandevender
West Virginia

Sumana Veeravelli
Arizona

Ponni Vel
Delaware

Rodolfo Villarreal-Calderon
Montana

Erin Weatherford
Arkansas

Lola Yu
Massachusetts

Scott Yu
Maryland
   

 


  Main Menu  |  Calendar  |  Academic  |  Outdoor  |  Events  |  Delegates  |  Staph  |  Presenters  |  Photos